Superintendents

Administrators from SEEC member districts come together approximately five times a year to receive updates on the organization and its programs and services. These meetings also provide valued discussions about the direction of the organization and other education topics, issues, concerns both statewide and nationally.

2018-2019 TENTATIVE Meeting Schedule (meetings are held from 10am-1pm in Valley City)
September 26 | November 15 | January 17 | March 21 | April 24

Barnes County North Michael Severson 701-646-6202 PK-12 | 235 Students
Carrington Brian Duchscherer 701-652-3136 PK-12 | 493 Students
Central Cass Morgan Forness 701-347-5352 PK-12 | 928 Students
Circle of Nations Tanner Rabbithead 701-642-3796  1-8 | 102 Students
Edgeley Tyler Hanson 701-493-2292 PK-12 | 216 Students
Ellendale Michael Kaiser 701-349-3232 PK-12 | 336 Students
Enderlin Philip French 701-437-2240 PK-12 | 298 Students
Fairmount Brian Nelson 701-474-5469 PK-12 | 100 Students
Fargo Rupak Gandhi 701-446-1000 PK-12 | 11,373 Students
Fort Ransom Suzanne Anderson 701-973-2591 K-6 | 24 Students
Gackle-Streeter Duke Larson 701-485-3692 PK-12 | 97 Students
Griggs County Central Meghan Brown 701-797-3114 PK-12 | 246 Students
Hankinson Chad Benson 701-242-7516 PK-12 | 258 Students
Jamestown Robert Lech 701-252-1950 Pk-12 | 2,138 Students
JPII Catholic Schools Mike Hagstrom 701-893-3200 PK-12 | 1,190 Students
Kindred Steve Hall 701-428-3177 Pk-12 | 763 Students
Kulm Tami Kramlich 701-647-2303 PK-12 | 129 Students
LaMoure Mitch Carlson 701-883-5396 PK-12 | 299 Students
Lidgerwood Mark Weston 701-538-7341 PK-12 | 173 Students
Lisbon Steven Johnson 701-683-4106 PK-12 | 602 Students
Litchville-Marion Thomas Nitschke 701-669-2261 PK-12 | 112 Students
Maple Valley Brian Wolf 701-749-2570 PK-12 | 214 Students
Mapleton Tim Jacobson 701-282-3833 PK-6 | 144 Students
Medina Damon Bosche 701-486-3121 PK-12 | 150 Students
Midkota Sara Bilden 701-676-2511 PK-12 | 177 Students
Milnor Chris Larson 701-427-5237 PK-12 | 223 Students
Montpelier Jerry Waagen 701-489-3348 PK-12 | 102 Students
North Sargent Dennis Gerke 701-678-2492 PK-12 | 213 Students
Northern Cass Cory Steiner 701-874-2322 PK-12 | 618 Students
Oak Grove Mike Slette 701-373-7100 PK-12 | 571 Students
Oakes Kraig Steinhoff 701-742-3234 PK-12 | 490 Students
Pingree-Buchanan Kurt Hayes 701-252-5563 PK-12 | 129 Students
Richland Dean Koppelman 701-372-3713 PK-12 | 245 Students
Sargent Central Dan Warcken 701-724-3205 PK-12 | 148 Students
St. John's Academy - Jamestown Lawrie Paulson 701-252-3397 PK-6 | 190 Students
Valley City Josh Johnson 701-845-0483 PK-12 | 1,078 Students
Wahpeton Rick Jacobson 701-642-6741 PK-12 | 1,188 Students
West Fargo Beth Slette 701-356-2000 PK-12 | 10,799 Students
Wyndmere Dan Dalchow 701-439-2287 PK-12 | 247 Students