Have a Question

Contact NDSEEC

Email: ndseec.info@k12.nd.us

1305 9th Avenue South
Fargo, ND 58103

Phone: 701.446.3170

Fax: 701.446.3176

Program Advisory Committee

This committee is a cross-stakeholder group of superintendents, assistant/associate superintendents, curriculum directors, secondary principals, elementary principals, SEEC directors and SEEC staff. In addition, members represent the diversity of school sizes and geographic distribution across our region.

The SEEC Program Advisory Committee's function is as follows:

  1. Development and oversight of the SEEC's Strategic Plan Initiative 1: Professional Learning, Programs and Services.
  2. Serves as the SEEC Data Team.
  3. Provides guidance and feedback related to professional learning activities.
  4. Serves as a barrier-busting group and works collaboratively to create innovative solutions.
  5. Provides leadership and represents the committee's work to other SEEC Principal and Administrator groups.
  6. Develops communications items.

Current Committee Members Login Here.

If you are interested in being involved with this committee, please reach out to Jennifer Glasheen at jennifer.glasheen@k12.nd.us or (701) 446-3172.

Region Name District School Size
Region 1
Fargo Dr. Robert Grosz, Associate Superintendent Fargo Large (>10,000)
Region 2
West Fargo Dr. Allen Burgad, Assistant Superintrendent for Secondary West Fargo Large (>9,400)
Region 3
Fairmount
Hankinson
Lidgerwood
Richland
Wahpeton
Wyndmere
Rick Jacobson, Superintendent Wahpeton Medium (500-2200)
Region 4
Edgeley
Ellendale
LaMoure
Litchville-Marion
Montpelier
Oakes
Denise Musland, Elementary Principal
Anna Sell, Elementary Principal
LaMoure
Oakes
Small (<500)
Small (<500)
Region 5

Enderlin
Fort Ransom
Lisbon
Milnor
North Sargent
Sargent Central

Chris Larson, Superintendent Milnor Small (<500)
Region 6
Central Cass
Kindred
Mapleton
Northern Cass
Cory Steiner, Superintendent Northern Cass Medium (500-2200)
Region 7
Jamestown
Pingree-Buchanan
Carrington
Gackle - Streeter
Medina
Joe Hegland, Cirriculum Director
Dave Nowatzski, Secondary Principal
Jamestown
Carrington
Medium (500-2200)
Region 8
Maple Valley
Valley City
Barnes County North
Griggs County Central
Midkota
Kristi Brandt, Secondary Principal Valley City Medium (500-2200)